Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWMARKET CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 04306751

Registered office address
45 Pall Mall, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 5JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2023
due by 8 November 2023

Last statement dated 25 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ORBIS CAPITAL LIMITED 25 Aug 2010 - 21 Mar 2012
EXCALIBUR CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 13 Feb 2009 - 25 Aug 2010
ORBIS CAPITAL LIMITED 28 Nov 2001 - 13 Feb 2009
WISECORP LIMITED 18 Oct 2001 - 28 Nov 2001