THE GEORGE HOTEL (READING) LIMITED

Company number 04305343

Registered office address
10-12 King Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ZOLA HOTELS (READING) LIMITED 22 Jul 2002 - 06 Apr 2006
ZOFFANY HOTELS (READING) LIMITED 16 Oct 2001 - 22 Jul 2002