Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRIANGLE REGIONAL AIRCRAFT LEASING LIMITED

Company number 04297036

Registered office address
11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2023
due by 25 September 2023

Last statement dated 11 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77351 - Renting and leasing of air passenger transport equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BAE SYSTEMS REGIONAL AIRCRAFT LEASING LIMITED 29 Oct 2010 - 18 Jul 2011
BAE SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT SERVICES (TWO) LIMITED 16 Feb 2004 - 29 Oct 2010
BAE SYSTEMS CAPITAL LIMITED 29 Nov 2001 - 16 Feb 2004
SHOPSTALL LIMITED 02 Oct 2001 - 29 Nov 2001