Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIBBY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04296744

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY FACTORS MANCHESTER LIMITED 01 Oct 2001 - 05 Jul 2020