SYNCORA GUARANTEE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 04290613

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St. Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
XL CAPITAL ASSURANCE (U.K.) LIMITED 12 Apr 2002 - 04 Aug 2008
TOFFEESQUARE LIMITED 20 Sep 2001 - 12 Apr 2002