Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BISCUIT FACTORY LIMITED

Company number 04287108

Registered office address
7 & 8 Kingfisher Way, Silverlink Business Park, Wallsend, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, NE28 9NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2024
due by 27 September 2024

Last statement dated 13 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAY VENTURES LIMITED 13 Sep 2001 - 05 Oct 2001