SONAR EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04286826

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUBSEA TECHNOLOGY & RENTALS LIMITED 12 Dec 2013 - 03 Feb 2014
SONAR EQUIPMENT SERVICES (HOLDING COMPANY) LIMITED 11 Dec 2001 - 12 Dec 2013
CYCLEPAINT LIMITED 13 Sep 2001 - 11 Dec 2001