AIRPORTS (UK) NO.2 LIMITED

Company number 04283572

Registered office address
Administration Building, Bristol Airport, Bristol, Uk, BS48 3DY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2020
due by 19 October 2020

Last statement dated 7 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE AIRPORTS (UK) NO.2 LIMITED 23 Nov 2001 - 11 Apr 2008
VECTORSITE LIMITED 07 Sep 2001 - 23 Nov 2001