PROPELLER (GB) LIMITED

Company number 04281103

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5RU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
RAPID RESOURCES LIMITED 04 Sep 2001 - 06 Jun 2005