J A BALL (MIDLANDS) LTD

Company number 04275925

Registered office address
Unit 2 Property Court Telford Way, Stephenson Industrial Estate, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 3HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2021
due by 20 August 2021

Last statement dated 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
J A BALL NEW HOMES LIMITED 23 Aug 2001 - 08 Aug 2019