Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXSCEND LIMITED

Company number 04275454

Registered office address
Unit B Hampton Court, Tudor Road, Manor Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIRETREE ELECTRONIC BILLING LIMITED 22 Aug 2001 - 08 Mar 2004