Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JLT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04274915

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IIMIA LIMITED 09 Feb 2010 - 09 Feb 2010
IIMIA PLC 24 Oct 2001 - 09 Feb 2010
SLIMV PLC 22 Aug 2001 - 24 Oct 2001