Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIRIT MANAGED HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04271973

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRIT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Jan 2002 - 12 Nov 2003
PUNCH MANAGED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 07 Dec 2001 - 15 Jan 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2849) LIMITED 16 Aug 2001 - 07 Dec 2001