LONDON CITIZENS

Company number 04270448

Registered office address
136 Cavell Street, London, England, E1 2JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2021
due by 29 August 2021

Last statement dated 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GREATER LONDON PEOPLE'S ORGANISATION 15 Aug 2001 - 18 Dec 2002