Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RWE KL LIMITED

Company number 04262243

Registered office address
Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, SN5 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA KL LIMITED 31 Jul 2001 - 13 Feb 2020