Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENISTICS LIMITED

Company number 04261376

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc PO BOX 31, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (2669) LIMITED 30 Jul 2001 - 03 Dec 2001