Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RETAIL TRUST

Company number 04254201

Registered office address
The Form Room (2nd Floor) Tower Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COTTAGE HOMES CHARITY 17 Jul 2001 - 16 Jul 2002