Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURBERRY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04251867

Registered office address
Horseferry House, Horseferry Road, London, SW1P 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BURBERRY ASIA PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 2001 - 18 Feb 2002
HACKREMCO (NO.1854) LIMITED 13 Jul 2001 - 01 Oct 2001