Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPITA SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 04251519

Registered office address
Flat 2 218 Portland Road, London, England, SE25 4QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80300 - Investigation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MATIGARI INVESTMENT LTD. 15 Jun 2004 - 03 Sep 2004
BRIT 4-WHEEL (UK) LIMITED 12 Jul 2001 - 15 Jun 2004