Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANCE FOSTER CARE LIMITED

Company number 04249271

Registered office address
Atria, Spa Road, Bolton, United Kingdom, BL1 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE FOSTER CARE (SERVICES) LIMITED 21 Aug 2001 - 31 Mar 2003
WANDAUTO LIMITED 10 Jul 2001 - 21 Aug 2001