CENTRICA OFFSHORE UK LIMITED

Company number 04248952

Registered office address
Woodland House, Woodland Park, Hessle, United Kingdom, HU13 0FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DYNEGY OFFSHORE UK LIMITED 29 Nov 2001 - 15 Nov 2002
BGSPL LIMITED 10 Jul 2001 - 29 Nov 2001