Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04243307

Registered office address
2 Whitehall Avenue, Kingston, Milton Keynes, England, MK10 0AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SATELLITE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 23 Dec 2002 - 10 Jan 2017
SPACEBIT LIMITED 28 Jun 2001 - 23 Dec 2002