CENTRE FOR ENGINEERING AND MANUFACTURING EXCELLENCE LTD

Company number 04238862

Registered office address
Ceme Campus, Marsh Way, Rainham, Essex, RM13 8EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE FOR MANUFACTURING AND ENGINEERING LIMITED 21 Jun 2001 - 07 Mar 2002