THE VALLEYS REGIONAL EQUALITY COUNCIL

Company number 04229819

Registered office address
Ty Menter Navigation Park, Abercynon, Mountain Ash, Mid Glamorgan, CF45 4SN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 June 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VALLEYS RACE EQUALITY COUNCIL 06 Jun 2001 - 27 Nov 2008