Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIESEL MARINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04229349

Registered office address
West Chirton Industrial Estate, Gloucester Road, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE29 8RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VALIANT SHEEP LIMITED 03 Jul 2001 - 04 Jan 2002
GREEN TANGO LIMITED 06 Jun 2001 - 03 Jul 2001