REV VENTURE PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 04226986

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER VENTURES LIMITED 30 Apr 2002 - 16 Mar 2016
LYNKSTROBE LIMITED 01 Jun 2001 - 30 Apr 2002