Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RTMS LIMITED

Company number 04222785

Registered office address
Ground Floor Unit 15-16 Royal Star Arcade, High Street, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom, ME14 1JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REAL TIME LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Mar 2010 - 07 Sep 2020
Y88 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 30 Sep 2009 - 30 Mar 2010
RFTRAQ LIMITED 03 May 2007 - 30 Sep 2009
CORE CONTROL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Sep 2005 - 03 May 2007
CORE CONTROL LIMITED 14 Jul 2003 - 19 Sep 2005
THE GRAND TOUR COLLECTION LIMITED 24 May 2001 - 14 Jul 2003