PUNCH TAVERNS (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 04221944

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2021
due by 11 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 16 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2021
due by 16 June 2021

Last statement dated 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH PARTNERSHIPS (PPCS) LIMITED 27 May 2009 - 18 Oct 2012
PUNCH TAVERNS (PPCS) LIMITED 02 Sep 2004 - 27 May 2009
PUNCH PUB COMPANY (SUPPLY) LIMITED 18 Mar 2002 - 02 Sep 2004
PUNCH PUB COMPANY (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED 26 Jun 2001 - 18 Mar 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2812) LIMITED 23 May 2001 - 26 Jun 2001