IK INVESTMENT PARTNERS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04219998

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1-11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
JARLA FINANCE LIMITED 16 Feb 2006 - 22 Oct 2008
IK (BRITAIN) LIMITED 08 Jun 2001 - 16 Feb 2006
SHILLINGBRIGHT LIMITED 21 May 2001 - 08 Jun 2001