CENTRICA ENERGY OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04217941

Registered office address
Millstream Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS POWER GENERATION LIMITED 16 May 2001 - 05 May 2004