Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METAL FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 04216277

Registered office address
Beighton Business Centre Suite 3 52a High Street, Beighton, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S20 1ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STELLAR (UK) LIMITED 14 May 2001 - 10 Apr 2007