THE ISLE OF WIGHT ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04214018

Registered office address
First Floor Thavies Inn House, 3-4 Holborn Circus, London, EC1N 2HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TS4I (POWER RESOURCES 3) LIMITED 13 Sep 2001 - 04 Sep 2012
CITRUSRIDGE LIMITED 10 May 2001 - 13 Sep 2001