Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHOOLS INVESTMENT COMPANY (IRL) LIMITED

Company number 04212551

Registered office address
Level 7 One Bartholomew Close, Barts Square, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 7BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHOOLS INVESTMENT COMPANY (EIRE) LIMITED 18 Jun 2001 - 10 Aug 2001
TRONICBURN LIMITED 08 May 2001 - 18 Jun 2001