Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SLATER HOGG MORTGAGES LIMITED

Company number 04206425

Registered office address
Countrywide House 6 Caldecotte Lake Business Park, Caldecotte Lake Drive, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK7 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE MORTGAGE ADVISERS LIMITED 11 Oct 2004 - 28 Oct 2005
COUNTRYWIDE LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 26 Apr 2001 - 11 Oct 2004