Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELSH CENTRE FOR ACTION ON DEPENDENCY AND ADDICTION LTD

Company number 04206135

Registered office address
36 Princes Drive, Colwyn Bay, Conwy, Wales, LL29 8LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST GLAMORGAN COUNCIL ON ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE LIMITED 26 Apr 2001 - 29 Aug 2013