Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREAT PLAINS ALLOYS (UK) LTD.

Company number 04204699

Registered office address
Units 5 + 6 The Maltings Navigation Drive, Hurst Business Park, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1UT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 June 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT PLAINS STAINLESS (UK) LIMITED 24 Apr 2001 - 03 Sep 2001