AVENT NEWCO LIMITED

Company number 04203870

Registered office address
C/O Avent, Bath Road Industrial Estate, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2007
due by 31 August 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 23 April 2017
due by 7 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 23 April 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AVENT UK LIMITED 14 Dec 2004 - 05 May 2006
AVENT NEWCO LIMITED 23 Apr 2001 - 14 Dec 2004