Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCLOSURE SERVICES LTD

Company number 04198359

Registered office address
Ellice House Ellice Way, Yale Business Village, Wrexham, Wales, LL13 7YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2022
due by 25 April 2022

Last statement dated 11 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DBS DISCLOSURE SERVICES LTD 02 Nov 2017 - 03 May 2019
CRB DISCLOSURE SERVICES LIMITED 11 Jul 2006 - 02 Nov 2017
INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES (WREXHAM) LIMITED 11 Apr 2001 - 11 Jul 2006