CBG INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 04192327

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CBG CORPORATE LIMITED 30 Aug 2001 - 21 Aug 2002
CAMDEX LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 30 Aug 2001