FLYSURE LIMITED

Company number 04192171

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BCH INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 10 Oct 2002 - 17 Oct 2007
CBG FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Aug 2001 - 10 Oct 2002
FLOWDOWN LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 30 Aug 2001