Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENSPRING ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04189656

Registered office address
130 Jermyn Street, London, England, SW1Y 4UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MONTAGU NEWHALL ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED 18 May 2001 - 02 Nov 2010
CLOCKOCEAN LIMITED 29 Mar 2001 - 18 May 2001