EUROFINS SELCIA LIMITED

Company number 04172701

Registered office address
I54 Business Park, Valiant Way, Wolverhampton, England, WV9 5GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
SELCIA LIMITED 29 Dec 2005 - 09 Dec 2020
SCYNEXIS EUROPE LIMITED 05 Mar 2001 - 29 Dec 2005