ADDERSTONE (210) LIMITED

Company number 04165063

Registered office address
Nelson House The Fleming, Burdon Terrace, Jesmond, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE2 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ADDERSTONE DEVELOPMENTS (105) LIMITED 03 Nov 2016 - 04 Dec 2018
ADDERSTONE DEVELOPMENTS (CHRISTON PARK) LIMITED 29 Jul 2016 - 03 Nov 2016
ADDERSTONE DEVELOPMENTS (GOSFORTH) LIMITED 30 Mar 2016 - 29 Jul 2016
ADDERSTONE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Jun 2011 - 30 Mar 2016
ADDERSTONE COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Jul 2006 - 08 Jun 2011
ADDERSTONE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 21 Feb 2001 - 25 Jul 2006