FKI DISTRIBUTION CONVEYORS LIMITED

Company number 04161610

Registered office address
45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2922 - Manufacture of lift & handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI LOGISTEX CONVEYORS LIMITED 31 Jan 2003 - 03 Mar 2011
DEXION MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED 20 Apr 2001 - 31 Jan 2003
BROOMCO (2481) LIMITED 16 Feb 2001 - 20 Apr 2001