Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANCHESTER AIRPORT AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04160059

Registered office address
Manchester Professional Services, PO BOX 532, Town Hall, Manchester, M60 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2023
due by 22 April 2023

Last statement dated 8 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EVER 1512 LIMITED 14 Feb 2001 - 27 Jun 2001