Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDAS CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04156549

Registered office address
PO BOX 402 George House, John Street, Stockport, SK1 3EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDAS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED 18 Feb 2003 - 30 Mar 2011
MOORCROFT MONEY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 08 Feb 2001 - 18 Feb 2003