GROUNDWORK SOUTH TEES

Company number 04150037

Registered office address
29 Market Place, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL14 7NP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 March 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 January 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDWORK MIDDLESBROUGH 30 Jan 2001 - 21 Oct 2003