Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TECHNICOLOR MEDIA SERVICES (UK) LTD

Company number 04149567

Registered office address
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2B 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES (UK) LTD 23 Feb 2005 - 23 Feb 2009
VIDFILM INTERNATIONAL DIGITAL LIMITED 23 Mar 2001 - 23 Feb 2005
MABLAW 424 LIMITED 29 Jan 2001 - 23 Mar 2001