Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATER PLUS LIMITED

Company number 04141390

Registered office address
South Court Riverside Park, Campbell Road, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST4 4DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES WATER SALES LTD 20 Jan 2006 - 21 Dec 2016
UNITED UTILITIES CUSTOMER SALES LIMITED 19 Jan 2001 - 20 Jan 2006
INHOCO 2234 LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 19 Jan 2001