Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALSALL PUBLIC LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 04138736

Registered office address
3rd Floor, South Building, 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEY HIGHWAYS LIGHTING (WALSALL) LTD 15 Feb 2001 - 10 Aug 2006
MC172 LIMITED 10 Jan 2001 - 15 Feb 2001